Cookie Consent by FreePrivacyPolicy.com
Logo
Enter VAT number:
or
Enter company name:
Value Added Tax information for LINK HORIZON LIMITED

VAT Record: GB606789114

Company name on VAT Registration:
LINK HORIZON LIMITED
VAT number:GB 606789114
VAT ID: 606-789-114
Jurisdiction of VAT number:United Kindom (UK)
Issuing Authority of VAT number:HMRC (HM Revenue & Customs)
VAT status: Valid VAT Number
Address on VAT Registration:ALBION HOUSE 163-167
KING STREET
DUKINFIELD
SK16 4LF
Period when VAT number issued: Issued before November 2009
Last checked by us:2022-07-12

LINK HORIZON's VAT Number is GB606789114

Share on LinkedIn

Changes detected for VAT number GB606789114

2019-10-09Change of address detected on VAT registration from PREMIER HOUSE, MANCHESTER ROAD, MOSSLEY, OL5 9AA to ALBION HOUSE 163-167 KING STREET DUKINFIELD SK16 4LF. Previous address last seen 2018-05-14

Company Information

Legal name of company: LINK HORIZON LIMITED
Company Registration Number: 02946469
Company Status: Liquidation Warning: VAT Number is still showing as valid
Country of origin: United Kingdom
Jurisdiction Authority: Companies House
Incorporation date: 1994-07-07
Company/Entity type: Private Limited Company
Industry SIC Codes: 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Registered office address: 7 ST. PETERSGATE
STOCKPORT
SK1 1EB
Previous legal names of company: COOPERS HAWK LIMITED changed on 03/11/2008
CLIENT SERVER ENGINEERING LIMITED changed on 21/07/2004

More information on LINK HORIZON LIMITED >>

Companies At Post Code SK1 1EB

A CLASS CONTRACTS LIMITED GB168722677
A1 RECLAIMED BRICK SPECIALISTS LIMITED GB975914177
AC TYRES LIMITED GB934063730
ACANTHUS ADVERTISING LIMITED GB693202833
ADVANCE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO. LIMITED GB239883848
ALAN C DAVIS & ASSOCIATES LIMITED GB846487286
AMANDA MEALING LIMITED GB649349495
APEX INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED GB947669558
AUTOMATION CONTROL PANELS LIMITED GB988534458
AWARD SIGNS AND BUSINESS GIFTS LIMITED GB900275167

Companies At Post Code SK16 4LF

ACHIEVING EXCELLENCE UK LTD GB937056609
ASHTON QUALITY CARS LIMITED GB764668973
FLETCHERS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED GB616491730
GLOBAL XPRESS LIMITED GB112834734
INNOVATIVE PROJECTS (UK) LIMITED GB978964629
J W WALSH ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED GB884325208
KEYFAX MANCHESTER LIMITED GB833797684
MJM ENERGY AND SAFETY SERVICES LIMITED GB976502006
ON-LINE ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED GB696328881
RDN CONSULTING LIMITED GB896943058

Share page on Facebook

Lookup UK VAT number for a company

Companies with common directors

VENTURONET LTDGB929534494GILLIAN MARGARET NADIN - common director relationship
DISCOVER HOLIDAYS LTDGB994289749PAUL JOHN NADIN - common director relationship
VENTURONET LTDGB929534494PAUL JOHN NADIN - common director relationship
THE MESSAGE ENTERPRISE CENTREGB171907891PAUL JOHN NADIN - common director relationship
THE MESSAGE TRUSTGB727177616PAUL JOHN NADIN - common director relationship

Director relationship are where a current director of is either a current or resigned director of a company above

Was this data useful?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.

Please use the share buttons. It will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

This information is provided solely for the purpose of allowing persons involved in the supply of good of services to validate the authenticity of VAT numbers. The information provided is solely for personal use. These rights are not assignable. As the rights are not assignable you are not permitted to copy any information.
See full terms & conditions

Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd GDPR Statement
Contact us   VAT Lookup is a Datalog service