Logo
Value Added Tax information for GLOBAVISTA LTD

VAT Record: GB178235290

Company name on VAT Registration:GLOBAVISTA LTD
VAT number (VAT ID):GB 178235290    (178-235-29)
Jurisdiction of VAT number:United Kindom (UK)
Issuing Authority of VAT number:HMRC (HM Revenue & Customs)
VAT status: Valid VAT Number
Address on VAT Registration:KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Period when VAT number issued: Issued after November 2009
Last checked by us:2017-07-14

GLOBAVISTA's VAT Number is GB178235290

Share on LinkedIn

Company Information

Legal name of company: GLOBAVISTA LTD
Company Registration Number: 08711416
Company Status: Voluntary Arrangement
Country of origin: United Kingdom
Jurisdiction Authority: Companies House
Incorporation date: 2013-09-30
Company/Entity type: Private Limited Company
Industry SIC Codes: 62090 - Other information technology service activities
63120 - Web portals
Registered office address: KEMP HOUSE 152-160
CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NX
Previous legal names of company: No name changes of the legal name of the company have been made or recorded

More information on GLOBAVISTA LTD >>

Companies At Post Code EC1V 2NX

2ADM LTD GB167485665
4TEUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED GB984187375
ABIS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED GB116577014
ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE LIMITED GB198909339
AFCC LIMITED GB972159890
AGL TAX SOLUTIONS LLP GB984789731
AHM3D LIMITED GB230570343
AIM PLUMBING LTD GB143071740
AMLEO (UK) LIMITED GB176220518
ANIMADO STUDIOS LIMITED GB112119272

Share page on Facebook

Search for companies by VAT Number

Was this data useful?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.

Please use the share buttons. It will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

This information is provided solely for the purpose of allowing persons involved in the supply of good of services to validate the authenticity of VAT numbers. The information provided is solely for personal use. These rights are not assignable. As the rights are not assignable you are not permitted to copy any information.
See full terms & conditions

Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
Contact us   VAT Lookup is a Datalog service
Look up 401k plans